Programs in Campus 1


Master of Technology in

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering Department

VLSI Design and Embedded Systems

Microelectronics

Civil Engineering Department

Structural Engineering

Geotechnical Engineering

Electrical Engineering Department

Power Electronics and Drives

Energy Technology and Management

Renewable Energy

Electronics and Communication Engineering Department

Communication System Engineering

Digital Signal and Image Processing

Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department

Power Systems and Power Electronics

Computer Science and Information Technology Department

Computer Science and Informatics

Mechanical Engineering Department

Thermal Science and Heat Power Engineering

Manufacturing Sciences and Engineering

Mechanical System Design

Computer Science & Engineering Department

Computer Science and Engineering

Computer Science and Data Processing

Inter-disciplinary M.Tech. Programs

Material Science and Technology

Environmental Science and Technology

Biotechnology

M.Sc. in Nano Science and Nano Technology (2 years)
Master of Computer Application (MCA) and Lateral Entry MCA


Programs in Campus 2


Management

MBA in specialised areas, viz., marketing, finance, human resource and systems

MBA in Hospital Administration

Hospitality & Tourism Management

Master of Hospitality Management (MHM)

Master of Tourism and Travel Management (MTTM)

Pharmacy

M.Pharm Programs in Pharmaceutics, Pharmaceutical Analysis and Quality Assurance, Pharmacology and Pharma Technology

M.Sc. in Chemical Biology and Drug Design (2 years)

Biotechnology

Master of Science in Biotechnology, Medicinal & Aromatic Plants and Molecular Biology

Nursing

M.Sc. Nursing in Medical & Surgical Nursing, Community Health Nursing, Psychiatric Nursing, Paediatric Nursing and Obstetric and Gynaecological Nursing

Diploma in Critical Care Nursing

Diploma in Operational Room Nursing

Law

LLM


Programs in Campus 3


Master of Surgery programs in

General Surgery

Opthamology

ENT

Orthopedics

Doctor of Medicine programs in

General Medicine

Radio Diagnosis

Pediatrics

DVL

Anaesthesia

TB & Chest

Psychiatry

Pathology

Pharmacology

Biochemistry

Microbiology

Anatomy

Physiology

Community Medicine

Forensic Medicine and Toxicology

Immuno Haematology and Blood Transfusion

Master of Dental Surgery Programs in

Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics

Oral Maxillofacial Surgery

Oral Medicine and Radiology

Oral Pathology and Microbiology

Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics

Prosthodontics and Crown Bridge

Periodontology